OR Home
A.net/OR
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
April 30th 2016 26000 SE Stark St, Gresham, Oregon, 97030, United States
Report
Block
2 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2015 May 2nd
Results
News
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2015
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2015 Results - Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Attending groups
Bowerman Track Club
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Southern Oregon University Cross Country and Track and Field - Ashland, Oregon
LANE
Unattached
Clackamas Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Oregon City, Oregon
Oregon State Running Club - Corvallis, Oregon
Clark College Track and Field and Cross Country - Vancouver, Washington
BTC
The Evergreen State College Track and Field and Cross Country - Olympia, Washington
Multnomah University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Mt Hood Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Gresham, Oregon
Iron Wood TC
Portland State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Simon Fraser University Track & Field and Cross Country - Burnaby, British Columbia
RunnerSpace.com/OR
Southwestern Oregon Community College Track and Field and Cross Country - Coos Bay, Oregon
University Of Alaska Anchorage Track & Field and Cross Country - Anchorage, Alaska
Warner Pacific College Track and Field and Cross Country - Portland, Oregon
Western Oregon University Track & Field and Cross Country - Monmouth, Oregon
Invited groups
2015
Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
2015 Results - Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Apr 29th 2015, 3:30pm
Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
- May 2, 2015
Mt. Hood Community College, 26000 SE Stark St, Gresham, OR, US, 97030
« Filter Results by Team: »
Alaska-Anchorage
Bowerman Athletic Club
BTC
Clackamas
Clark College
Evergreen
Iron Wood TC
Lane (OR)
Mt Hood
Multnomah
OSU Running Club
Portland State
Simon Fraser
Southern Oregon
Southwestern Oregon
Unattached
Warner Pacific
Western Oregon
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
110h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
5k
|
3k Steeple
|
100h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
Hammer
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Darrion
9
Alaska-Anchorage
10.99
nwi
1
2
Lee, D'Mon
9
Clackamas
11.04
nwi
1
3
Carline, Dennis
9
Mt Hood
11.28
nwi
1
4
Macklin, Shaquele
9
Lane (OR)
11.37
nwi
1
5
Porter, Janaree
10
Mt Hood
11.50
nwi
1
1
Garrett, Malik
9
Clackamas
11.51
nwi
2
6
Gladden, Tevin
10
Alaska-Anchorage
11.55
nwi
1
2
Pressley, Steven
11
Evergreen
11.58
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Andre
9
Warner Pacific
11.67
nwi
2
4
Li, Ngai
9
Mt Hood
11.82
nwi
2
5
Camarillo, Dustin
10
Western Oregon
11.89
nwi
2
1
Olson, Brody
9
Clackamas
11.94
nwi
3
6
Walker, Javon
9
Multnomah
11.99
nwi
2
2
Hancock, Ian
9
Clark College
12.33
nwi
3
3
Mangione, Danny
9
Multnomah
12.72
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Darrion
9
Alaska-Anchorage
22.34
nwi
1
1
Lee, D'Mon
9
Clackamas
22.39
nwi
2
2
Wallace, Te'kwon
12
Unattached
22.46
nwi
2
2
Commandeur, Adam
10
Alaska-Anchorage
22.47
nwi
1
3
Kelloway, Daniel
10
Simon Fraser
22.49
nwi
1
4
Pfefferkorn, Hunter
9
Portland State
22.71
nwi
1
5
Lindsay, Liam
9
Alaska-Anchorage
22.78
nwi
1
3
Leedham, Bryce
11
Western Oregon
22.85
nwi
2
4
Macklin, Shaquele
9
Lane (OR)
23.03
nwi
2
5
Dhillon, Hameet
10
Simon Fraser
23.20
nwi
2
6
Bauer, Elliott
12
Alaska-Anchorage
23.32
nwi
1
1
Lothman, Taylor
Unattached
23.37
nwi
3
6
Pressley, Steven
11
Evergreen
23.57
nwi
2
7
Garrett, Malik
9
Clackamas
23.94
nwi
2
2
Jackson, Andre
9
Warner Pacific
24.00
nwi
3
7
Porter, Janaree
10
Mt Hood
24.27
nwi
1
3
Li, Ngai
9
Mt Hood
24.47
nwi
3
4
Ziegler, Brandon
9
Clark College
24.50
nwi
3
5
Wester, Hyrum
9
Clackamas
24.59
nwi
3
6
Rogers-Muller, Amani
9
Southwestern Ore
25.13
nwi
3
7
Hancock, Ian
9
Clark College
25.98
nwi
3
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Commandeur, Adam
10
Alaska-Anchorage
48.90
1
2
Whitaker, Aaron
10
Western Oregon
49.48
1
3
Lindsay, Liam
9
Alaska-Anchorage
49.64
1
4
Holmberg, AJ
9
Western Oregon
50.43
1
5
Wallace, Te'kwon
12
Unattached
50.46
1
1
Lothman, Taylor
Unattached
50.94
2
2
Nixon, Cole
9
Portland State
50.99
2
3
Robertson, Danny
10
Clackamas
51.30
2
1
Wongwai, Jacob
9
Clark College
54.35
3
2
Johnson, Alfred
9
Southwestern Ore
54.62
3
3
Houghton-Bynum, George
9
Southwestern Ore
55.27
3
4
Wester, Hyrum
9
Clackamas
56.02
3
5
Smurthwaite, Chad
10
Warner Pacific
56.16
3
6
Rogers-Muller, Amani
9
Southwestern Ore
56.22
3
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Boyd-Helm, Zach
12
Southern Oregon
1:51.07
1
2
Sultessa, Badane
11
Western Oregon
1:51.13
1
3
Jorgensen, Kevin
12
Southern Oregon
1:52.56
1
4
Kipchumba, Nathan
9
Alaska-Anchorage
1:52.59
1
5
Garcia, Ricky
Unattached
1:52.74
1
1
Commandeur, Scott
10
Alaska-Anchorage
1:53.05
2
2
Naffziger, Sam
11
Western Oregon
1:53.88
2
1
Ribich, David
9
Western Oregon
1:54.78
3
2
Mendenhall, Michael
10
Alaska-Anchorage
1:54.82
3
3
Palmer, Matthew
Unattached
1:56.77
3
1
Camacho, Carlos
9
Lane (OR)
1:57.38
4
2
Soik, Joe
10
Western Oregon
1:57.84
4
4
Anheluk, Riley
11
Western Oregon
1:57.88
3
5
Fujita, Ryan
9
Lane (OR)
1:58.31
3
3
Paresa, Doug
9
Clark College
1:58.34
4
3
Miller, Jesse
11
Alaska-Anchorage
1:58.72
2
6
Messina, Philip
10
Alaska-Anchorage
1:59.06
3
4
Normandeau, Thomas
9
Clark College
2:00.14
2
4
Breen, James
9
Clark College
2:00.21
4
7
Marson, Parker
9
Western Oregon
2:00.82
3
5
Barnett, Jacob
9
Mt Hood
2:01.07
4
6
Conrad, Ben
10
Simon Fraser
2:01.09
4
1
McDonald, Cody
10
Southwestern Ore
2:08.99
5
2
Johnson, Alfred
9
Southwestern Ore
2:11.69
5
3
Hiatt, Forrest
9
Mt Hood
2:32.05
5
Mens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Stephen Jay
BTC
3:54.03
1
2
Gravel, Phillipe
9
Simon Fraser
3:55.15
1
3
Rooke, Kevin
12
Alaska-Anchorage
3:57.48
1
1
Dempsey, Josh
10
Western Oregon
3:57.60
2
2
Normandeau, Thomas
9
Clark College
3:58.53
2
3
Hall, Henry
10
Southern Oregon
4:01.85
2
4
Palmer, Matthew
Unattached
4:02.24
1
4
Breen, James
9
Clark College
4:02.65
2
5
Messina, Philip
10
Alaska-Anchorage
4:04.92
2
6
Trapp, Austin
11
Simon Fraser
4:05.52
2
7
Jaime, Efrain
10
Lane (OR)
4:06.49
2
8
Glapoujay, Garmondeh
9
Clackamas
4:07.44
2
1
Talan, Evan
OSU Running Club
4:15.75
3
2
Heitzenrader, Travis
9
Southern Oregon
4:18.12
3
3
Haglund, Matthew
9
Western Oregon
4:24.67
3
4
Meeker, Nathan
10
Multnomah
4:26.39
3
5
Kipchumba, Nathan
9
Alaska-Anchorage
4:27.81
1
6
Freinhofer, Dylan
9
Simon Fraser
4:27.81
1
5
McDonald, Cody
10
Southwestern Ore
4:29.13
3
6
Cotton, Ethan
9
Portland State
4:30.09
3
7
Morgan, Chris
9
Warner Pacific
4:33.94
3
8
Nizer, Dean
9
Mt Hood
4:42.41
3
9
Collins, D Anthony
Unattached
5:03.17
3
10
Hiatt, Forrest
9
Mt Hood
5:04.40
3
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Padilla, Phil
Unattached
15:06.28
1
2
Baker, Jackson
9
Clackamas
15:31.63
1
3
Kreuz, Cameron
12
Unattached
15:48.19
1
4
Raleigh, Brandon
10
Mt Hood
15:49.21
1
5
de Dalmases, Mateo
9
Simon Fraser
15:51.53
1
6
Benthin, Pake
12
Unattached
15:52.68
1
7
Huston, Andrew
Bowerman Athleti
16:18.25
1
8
Seymour, Alex
11
Unattached
17:00.74
1
9
lowe, luke
12
Unattached
17:07.09
1
10
Meeker, Nathan
10
Multnomah
17:21.07
1
11
Collins, Drake
9
Unattached
17:24.17
1
12
Peterson, Jacob
OSU Running Club
17:33.52
1
Mens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lynn, Trevor
11
Southern Oregon
9:59.40
1
2
Rouches, Miles
OSU Running Club
10:20.15
1
3
Zacarius, Jonathan
9
Mt Hood
10:29.00
1
4
Velasco-Lopez, Santiago
10
Mt Hood
10:46.75
1
Mens 110m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Joshua
9
Mt Hood
15.15
nwi
1
2
Larson, Devon
10
Mt Hood
15.70
nwi
1
1
Zalk, Peter
9
Western Oregon
15.88
nwi
2
3
West, Conner
9
Alaska-Anchorage
15.97
nwi
1
2
Grothmann, Rihei
9
Western Oregon
16.14
nwi
2
3
Supple, Zack
10
Clackamas
16.72
nwi
2
4
Walker, Javon
9
Multnomah
17.17
nwi
2
4
Camarillo, Dustin
10
Western Oregon
17.68
nwi
1
Mens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bauer, Elliott
12
Alaska-Anchorage
53.83
1
2
West, Conner
9
Alaska-Anchorage
56.18
1
3
Turner, Joshua
9
Mt Hood
57.02
1
1
Hutchins, Austin
9
Southwestern Ore
1:00.05
2
2
Robertson, Robert
11
Warner Pacific
1:01.01
2
Mens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gray, Lindsay,
Commande, Bauer
Alaska-Anchorage
42.22
1
2
Lee, Elliott,
Meade, Kilcup
Clackamas
44.14
1
3
Larson, Evans,
Turner, Carline
Mt Hood
44.65
1
4
Arn, Hancock,
Wongwai, Ziegler
Clark College
51.56
1
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Olson, Kilcup,
Lee, Robertso
Clackamas
3:33.45
1
2
Ziegler, Wongwai,
Breen, Normande
Clark College
3:37.48
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warren, Blake
9
Lane (OR)
12.60m
(41'4)
1
2
Calzada, Frank
10
Western Oregon
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
3
Wagner, Jacob
9
Clark College
12.02m
(39'5)
1
4
Pacheco, Jovenn
10
Warner Pacific
11.95m
(39'2.25)
1
5
Carroll, Jack
9
Lane (OR)
11.53m
(37'9.75)
1
6
Hutchins, Austin
9
Southwestern Ore
10.82m
(35'5.75)
1
7
Fappas, Alec
9
Mt Hood
10.64m
(34'10.75)
1
8
Seals, Kyle
10
Southwestern Ore
10.39m
(34'1)
1
9
Desphy, Caseem
9
Mt Hood
9.72m
(31'10.5)
1
10
Shine, Matt
9
Warner Pacific
9.41m
(30'10.25)
1
11
Huhn, Jerry
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
12
Nordby, Jack
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
13
Rojas, Jose
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Pless, David
12
Iron Wood TC
19.83m
(65'0.5)
1
2
Dommek, Tim
12
Alaska-Anchorage
14.69m
(48'2.25)
1
3
Jackson, Tyler
10
Mt Hood
14.55m
(47'8.75)
1
4
Lloyd, Matthew
9
Clackamas
14.25m
(46'9)
1
5
Meyring, Wyatt
10
Clackamas
14.12m
(46'3.75)
1
6
Hodge, Wilson
9
Southwestern Ore
14.09m
(46'2.5)
1
7
George, Grant
10
Alaska-Anchorage
13.80m
(45'3.25)
1
8
salgado, brian
9
Unattached
12.96m
(42'6)
1
9
Clark, Lucas
10
Western Oregon
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
10
niebuhr, john
11
Unattached
10.49m
(34'4.75)
1
11
Parks, Danny
12
Southern Oregon
ND
(--)
1
12
moore, darien
11
Iron Wood TC
ND
(--)
1
13
Moore, Jeremy
10
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
14
Klippel, Kenny
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wagner, Jacob
9
Clark College
39.78m
(130'6)
1
2
Clark, Lucas
10
Western Oregon
38.92m
(127'8.25)
1
3
Mudder, Chris
9
Western Oregon
37.53m
(123'1.5)
1
4
Tonder, Ryan
9
Clark College
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
5
Calzada, Frank
10
Western Oregon
33.41m
(109'7.25)
1
6
Hutchins, Austin
9
Southwestern Ore
32.91m
(107'11.5)
1
7
Forrest, Ashton
10
Unattached
32.09m
(105'3.25)
1
8
Christensen, Easton
9
Clackamas
32.05m
(105'1.75)
1
9
Desphy, Caseem
9
Mt Hood
24.41m
(80'1)
1
10
Nordby, Jack
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
11
Fappas, Alec
9
Mt Hood
ND
(--)
1
12
Seals, Kyle
10
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
1
13
Huhn, Jerry
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
14
Shine, Matt
9
Warner Pacific
ND
(--)
1
Mens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Markus
12
Southern Oregon
51.19m
(167'11.25)
1
2
Parks, Danny
12
Southern Oregon
50.80m
(166'8)
1
3
Jackson, Tyler
10
Mt Hood
45.09m
(147'11)
1
4
Dommek, Tim
12
Alaska-Anchorage
44.16m
(144'10.5)
1
5
George, Grant
10
Alaska-Anchorage
43.59m
(143'0)
1
6
Meyring, Wyatt
10
Clackamas
42.43m
(139'2.25)
1
7
Lloyd, Matthew
9
Clackamas
42.04m
(137'11)
1
8
Short, Sky
11
Unattached
41.81m
(137'2)
1
9
Pacheco, Jovenn
10
Warner Pacific
40.33m
(132'3.75)
1
10
Allen, Kegan
9
Western Oregon
39.65m
(130'1)
1
11
Hodge, Wilson
9
Southwestern Ore
39.18m
(128'6.5)
1
12
Warren, Blake
9
Lane (OR)
37.21m
(122'0.75)
1
13
Moore, Jeremy
10
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
14
Sievers, Brian
11
Southern Oregon
ND
(--)
1
15
Klippel, Kenny
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
Mens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Christensen, Easton
9
Clackamas
60.82m
(199'6.25)
1
2
Horn, Jon
Unattached
59.28m
(194'5.75)
1
3
Kostiuk, Tyler
9
Alaska-Anchorage
57.26m
(187'10.25)
1
4
Forrest, Ashton
10
Unattached
48.12m
(157'10.25)
1
5
Larson, Brad
10
Southwestern Ore
47.12m
(154'7)
1
6
Seals, Kyle
10
Southwestern Ore
45.75m
(150'1)
1
7
Desphy, Caseem
9
Mt Hood
44.80m
(146'11.75)
1
8
Russell, Dakota
9
Evergreen
43.54m
(142'10)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tonder, Ryan
9
Clark College
41.13m
(134'11.25)
1
2
Christensen, Easton
9
Clackamas
40.42m
(132'7.25)
1
3
Moore, Jeremy
10
Western Oregon
39.27m
(128'10)
1
4
Warren, Blake
9
Lane (OR)
38.43m
(126'0.75)
1
5
Clark, Lucas
10
Western Oregon
35.89m
(117'8.75)
1
6
Pacheco, Jovenn
10
Warner Pacific
35.20m
(115'5.75)
1
7
Mudder, Chris
9
Western Oregon
33.70m
(110'6.75)
1
8
Fappas, Alec
9
Mt Hood
32.99m
(108'2.75)
1
9
Shine, Matt
9
Warner Pacific
20.62m
(67'7.75)
1
10
Desphy, Caseem
9
Mt Hood
20.01m
(65'7.75)
1
11
Carroll, Jack
9
Lane (OR)
ND
(--)
1
12
Huhn, Jerry
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Mens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sanders, Markus
12
Southern Oregon
53.93m
(176'11)
1
2
Meyring, Wyatt
10
Clackamas
53.72m
(176'2.75)
1
3
Lloyd, Matthew
9
Clackamas
53.20m
(174'6.25)
1
4
Parks, Danny
12
Southern Oregon
49.26m
(161'7.25)
1
5
Pitassi, Triton
11
Unattached
48.50m
(159'1.25)
1
6
Allen, Kegan
9
Western Oregon
45.24m
(148'5)
1
7
Forrest, Ashton
10
Unattached
44.64m
(146'5.25)
1
8
Sievers, Brian
11
Southern Oregon
43.17m
(141'7.5)
1
10
Oni, Major
12
Portland State
ND
(--)
1
11
moore, darien
11
Iron Wood TC
ND
(--)
1
9
Ham, Nicholas
9
Mt Hood
ND
(--)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Anthony
11
Evergreen
2.09m
(6'10.25)
1
2
Gladden, Tevin
10
Alaska-Anchorage
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Rhodes, William
11
Evergreen
1.88m
(6'2)
1
4
Greenfield, Riley
9
Southwestern Ore
1.83m
(6'0)
1
5
Elliott, Zakariyyaa
9
Clackamas
1.83m
(6'0)
1
6
Aniefuna, Somto
9
Warner Pacific
NH
(--)
1
7
Rangle, Jose
10
Southwestern Ore
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wallace, Te'kwon
12
Unattached
6.27m
(20'6.75)
nwi
1
2
Wheeler, Jimmy
10
Clackamas
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
3
Evans, Bryce
9
Mt Hood
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
4
Larson, Brad
10
Southwestern Ore
5.86m
(19'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Greenleaf, Austin
9
Southwestern Ore
5.84m
(19'1.75)
nwi
1
6
Elliott, Zakariyyaa
9
Clackamas
5.73m
(18'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Houghton-Bynum, George
9
Southwestern Ore
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Wongwai, Jacob
9
Clark College
5.64m
(18'6)
nwi
1
9
Jackson, Andre
9
Warner Pacific
5.59m
(18'4)
nwi
1
10
Aniefuna, Somto
9
Warner Pacific
4.96m
(16'3.25)
nwi
1
11
Mangione, Danny
9
Multnomah
4.69m
(15'4.5)
nwi
1
12
Rangle, Jose
10
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Gannon, Brandon
10
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Johnson, Anthony
11
Evergreen
7.04m
(23'1)
nwi
1
2
Meade, Dominique
9
Clackamas
6.73m
(22'0.75)
nwi
1
3
Meade, Dante
9
Clackamas
6.57m
(21'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Ziegler, Brandon
9
Clark College
6.53m
(21'5)
nwi
1
5
Kantola, Kody
9
Western Oregon
6.36m
(20'10.25)
nwi
1
6
Wu, Alex
10
Simon Fraser
6.25m
(20'6)
nwi
1
7
Empainado, Marwin
10
Simon Fraser
6.23m
(20'5.25)
nwi
1
10
Vo, Andy
9
Simon Fraser
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Voloshin, Daniel
10
Simon Fraser
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
He, Jerry
11
Simon Fraser
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Gladden, Tevin
10
Alaska-Anchorage
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Reznick, Josh
11
Warner Pacific
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Carline, Dennis
9
Mt Hood
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wheeler, Jimmy
10
Clackamas
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
2
Hood, Sean
Unattached
13.27m
(43'6.25)
nwi
1
3
Helmes, Kenny
10
Warner Pacific
12.97m
(42'6.5)
nwi
1
4
Grothmann, Rihei
9
Western Oregon
12.69m
(41'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Evans, Bryce
9
Mt Hood
12.66m
(41'6.25)
nwi
1
6
McKay, Gabe
12
Western Oregon
12.46m
(40'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Greenleaf, Austin
9
Southwestern Ore
12.12m
(39'9)
nwi
1
8
Gannon, Brandon
10
Southwestern Ore
11.27m
(36'11.5)
nwi
1
9
Wright, Tony
Unattached
11.23m
(36'10)
nwi
1
10
Rangle, Jose
10
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
11
Meade, Dante
9
Clackamas
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Arn, Jeremiah
9
Clark College
ND
(--)
nwi
1
13
Moldavanov, Vladislav
11
Simon Fraser
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Supple, Zack
10
Clackamas
4.70m
(15'5)
1
2
Fauss, Daniel
Unattached
4.55m
(14'11)
1
3
Harlow, Paul
10
Southwestern Ore
4.25m
(13'11.25)
1
4
Anderson, Kyle
12
Unattached
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
5
Zalk, Peter
9
Western Oregon
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
6
Lopez, K.C.
9
Clackamas
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
7
Clark, Jonnie
12
Warner Pacific
3.95m
(12'11.5)
1
8
Arn, Jeremiah
9
Clark College
3.35m
(10'11.75)
1
10
Visan, Josh
10
Mt Hood
NH
(--)
1
9
Conway, Andrew
9
Clackamas
NH
(--)
1
Womens 100m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashcroft, Jamie
10
Alaska-Anchorage
11.82
nwi
1
1
Paul, Margaret
9
Mt Hood
12.05
nwi
2
2
White, Adia
11
Portland State
12.36
nwi
1
3
Shriner, Karrin
9
Unattached
12.46
nwi
1
4
Cross, Mary Kathleen
10
Alaska-Anchorage
12.48
nwi
1
2
Smith, Rosie
11
Alaska-Anchorage
12.55
nwi
2
5
Wayne, Antoinette
12
Portland State
12.66
nwi
1
6
Kianipour, Natasha
11
Simon Fraser
12.67
nwi
1
1
Dozier, Talisha
9
Southwestern Ore
12.97
nwi
3
3
Friedmann, Natasha
9
Simon Fraser
13.05
nwi
2
4
Broyles, Racheal
9
Southwestern Ore
13.26
nwi
2
2
Rhea, Sydnie
9
Clark College
13.76
nwi
3
5
May, Courtney
9
Southwestern Ore
13.78
nwi
2
3
Gilstrap, McKenna
9
Clackamas
13.90
nwi
3
4
Andrews, Demetria
9
Clark College
14.01
nwi
3
5
Prichett, Jasmine
9
Clark College
15.15
nwi
3
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ashcroft, Jamie
10
Alaska-Anchorage
25.01
nwi
1
1
Paul, Margaret
9
Mt Hood
25.15
nwi
2
2
Ege, Terah
12
Unattached
25.46
nwi
2
2
Cross, Mary Kathleen
10
Alaska-Anchorage
25.66
nwi
1
3
White, Adia
11
Portland State
26.18
nwi
1
4
Patrick, Laura
10
Western Oregon
26.22
nwi
1
3
Lakes, Shanice
10
Mt Hood
26.42
nwi
2
4
Ulinwa, Gifty
9
Clackamas
26.53
nwi
2
5
Shriner, Karrin
9
Unattached
26.55
nwi
1
5
Hill, Emma
10
Clackamas
26.59
nwi
2
6
Friedmann, Natasha
9
Simon Fraser
26.61
nwi
2
6
Bezanson, Hayley
10
Alaska-Anchorage
27.08
nwi
1
1
Broyles, Racheal
9
Southwestern Ore
27.98
nwi
3
2
Vidal, Lucero
9
Warner Pacific
28.47
nwi
3
3
Morris, Haley
9
Western Oregon
29.00
nwi
3
4
Andrews, Demetria
9
Clark College
29.47
nwi
3
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ege, Terah
12
Unattached
56.40
1
2
Lakes, Shanice
10
Mt Hood
57.17
1
3
Mussatto, Alana
9
Simon Fraser
58.14
1
4
Bezanson, Hayley
10
Alaska-Anchorage
59.22
1
5
Van de Grift, Suzie
9
Western Oregon
59.43
1
6
Rose, Megan
9
Western Oregon
59.67
1
7
Hellesto, Audrey
12
Western Oregon
59.72
1
1
Ulinwa, Gifty
9
Clackamas
1:00.58
2
2
Crellin, Alexis
9
Southwestern Ore
1:02.43
2
3
Vidal, Lucero
9
Warner Pacific
1:05.93
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Nock, Paige
9
Simon Fraser
2:12.10
1
2
Beeson, Bailey
11
Western Oregon
2:13.55
1
1
Beng, Nyalual
9
Portland State
2:14.47
2
3
Perez, Tamara
9
Alaska-Anchorage
2:14.71
1
4
Abbott, Aspen
10
Southern Oregon
2:15.02
1
1
Rozario, Jessie
12
Southern Oregon
2:15.54
3
5
Bassett, Miryam
9
Simon Fraser
2:15.55
1
6
Keane, Brianna
10
Unattached
2:18.28
1
2
Howley, Julia
9
Simon Fraser
2:22.58
2
2
De Leon, Debora
9
Western Oregon
2:26.39
3
3
Wingert, Alanni
9
Clark College
2:27.12
3
4
Dobie, Reta
9
Simon Fraser
2:28.19
3
3
Lennea, Kayla
11
Simon Fraser
NT
2
Womens 1500m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mackenzie, Kansas
10
Simon Fraser
4:48.11
1
2
Perkinson, Jessa
9
Southern Oregon
4:52.43
1
3
De Leon, Debora
9
Western Oregon
5:01.39
1
4
Maslen, Kendall
9
Lane (OR)
5:01.45
1
5
Barber, Jocelyn
9
Clackamas
5:10.39
1
6
McNeeley, Kayla
9
Clackamas
5:16.39
1
7
Wingert, Alanni
9
Clark College
5:23.60
1
8
Ortiz, Melissa
10
Southwestern Ore
5:47.20
1
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lupescu, Rebecca
11
Southern Oregon
18:22.14
1
2
Noel, Peggy
10
Simon Fraser
18:27.26
1
3
Burroughs, Mariah
9
Alaska-Anchorage
19:03.45
1
4
Rufener, Kennedy
10
Clackamas
19:18.06
1
5
Golovina, Rita
9
Clark College
20:30.14
1
6
Alvarado, Ayde
9
Warner Pacific
21:23.94
1
7
Ortiz, Melissa
10
Southwestern Ore
22:51.81
1
Womens 3k Steeple
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Nicole
12
Western Oregon
12:06.13
1
2
Bates, Alejandra
9
Mt Hood
13:12.79
1
Womens 100m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Rosie
11
Alaska-Anchorage
14.25
nwi
1
2
Richeson, Tiffany
10
Clackamas
15.24
nwi
1
3
Andre, Courtney
10
Mt Hood
15.34
nwi
1
4
Blalock, Alexia
10
Alaska-Anchorage
15.44
nwi
1
5
Scott, Alexandra
10
Alaska-Anchorage
15.59
nwi
1
6
Hampton, Elana
10
Clackamas
15.85
nwi
1
1
Waite, Hannah
9
Clackamas
16.45
nwi
2
2
Munoz, Alina
9
Warner Pacific
16.54
nwi
2
3
Pengelly, Ericka
9
Clackamas
16.72
nwi
2
4
LeBuhn, Mitra
9
Lane (OR)
17.18
nwi
2
5
McDonagh, Kiki
12
Warner Pacific
17.25
nwi
2
6
Curtis, kathryn
11
Unattached
17.55
nwi
2
Womens 400m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Knudson, Laura
12
Western Oregon
1:05.16
1
2
Scott, Alexandra
10
Alaska-Anchorage
1:05.49
1
3
Decker, Beatrice
11
Alaska-Anchorage
1:06.52
1
1
Covey, Felicia
10
Western Oregon
1:07.39
2
4
Madden, Sara
9
Western Oregon
1:07.76
1
2
LeBuhn, Mitra
9
Lane (OR)
1:08.61
2
3
Munoz, Alina
9
Warner Pacific
1:09.38
2
5
Curtis, kathryn
11
Unattached
1:10.00
1
4
Folkerts, Mackenzie
10
Lane (OR)
1:10.04
2
5
Waite, Hannah
9
Clackamas
1:10.23
2
Womens 4x100m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cross, Smith,
Scott, Ashcroft
Alaska-Anchorage
47.63
1
2
Waite, Ulinwa,
Ulinwa, Hill
Clackamas
50.13
1
3
Watkins, Andre,
Greenlea, Paul
Mt Hood
51.27
1
4
Broyles, May,
Sink, Dozier
Southwestern Ore
51.29
1
5
Andrews, Moore,
Pease, Rhea
Clark College
52.91
1
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ulinwa, Waite,
Hill, Ponnay
Clackamas
4:13.54
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dean, Sylvia
9
Western Oregon
10.73m
(35'2.25)
1
2
Hunter, Jordan
9
Warner Pacific
10.68m
(35'0.25)
1
3
Hidalgo, McKenzie
9
Clackamas
10.31m
(33'9.75)
1
4
Pardee, Courtney
9
Clackamas
9.78m
(32'1)
1
5
Hammons, Samantha
9
Clark College
8.18m
(26'10)
1
6
Buckles, Breanna
11
Southern Oregon
ND
(--)
1
7
Mendoza, Guadalupe
9
Clark College
ND
(--)
1
8
Gorringe, Taylor
9
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
1
9
Spud, Karlie
10
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swim, Kristen
12
Warner Pacific
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
2
McKinnis, Rachel
10
Clackamas
11.71m
(38'5)
1
3
Litzsey-Adams, Derese
9
Lane (OR)
11.52m
(37'9.5)
1
4
Nicklason, Leah
10
Western Oregon
11.49m
(37'8.25)
1
5
Johnston, Marci
10
Southern Oregon
11.39m
(37'4.25)
1
6
Gianotti, Mel
10
Southern Oregon
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
7
Moore, Sam
11
Western Oregon
11.19m
(36'8.5)
1
8
Cook, Allison
12
Western Oregon
11.13m
(36'6)
1
9
Ybarra, Tianna
10
Clackamas
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
10
Kaonis, Kathryn
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Swim, Kristen
12
Warner Pacific
35.28m
(115'8.75)
1
2
Falck, Alecia
9
Western Oregon
34.51m
(113'2.5)
1
3
Litzsey-Adams, Derese
9
Lane (OR)
31.67m
(103'10.75)
1
4
Felder, Lynzee
10
Warner Pacific
29.99m
(98'4.5)
1
5
Galick, Rebekah
9
Lane (OR)
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
6
Hamilton, Grace
12
Warner Pacific
27.44m
(90'0.25)
1
7
Spud, Karlie
10
Southwestern Ore
25.09m
(82'3.75)
1
10
Johnston, Marci
10
Southern Oregon
ND
(--)
1
8
Kaonis, Kathryn
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
9
Gorringe, Taylor
9
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
1
Womens Discus Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dixson, Gabi
Unattached
49.86m
(163'6.75)
1
2
Hunter, Jordan
9
Warner Pacific
37.89m
(124'3.5)
1
3
Nicklason, Leah
10
Western Oregon
36.47m
(119'7.75)
1
4
Hidalgo, McKenzie
9
Clackamas
36.02m
(118'2)
1
5
Ybarra, Tianna
10
Clackamas
35.95m
(117'11.25)
1
6
Taylor, Alyssa
10
Lane (OR)
34.99m
(114'9.5)
1
7
Gianotti, Mel
10
Southern Oregon
30.98m
(101'7.5)
1
8
Buckles, Breanna
11
Southern Oregon
23.94m
(78'6.5)
1
10
Mendoza, Guadalupe
9
Clark College
ND
(--)
1
11
Collier, Emmi
11
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
12
Romig, Tori
9
Lane (OR)
ND
(--)
1
9
Limas De La Cruz, Sheila
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
Womens Javelin
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Ybarra, Tianna
10
Clackamas
37.30m
(122'4.5)
1
2
Reiley, Pauline
10
Unattached
36.92m
(121'1.5)
1
3
Wilson, Shasta
9
Portland State
36.67m
(120'3.5)
1
4
Woodcock, Rachel
10
Mt Hood
36.39m
(119'4.5)
1
5
Pardee, Courtney
9
Clackamas
34.69m
(113'9.75)
1
6
Pease, Kinsey
9
Clark College
31.85m
(104'5.75)
1
7
Hidalgo, McKenzie
9
Clackamas
31.46m
(103'2.5)
1
8
Hammons, Samantha
9
Clark College
28.15m
(92'4.25)
1
9
Swim, Kristen
12
Warner Pacific
23.96m
(78'7.25)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Gianotti, Mel
10
Southern Oregon
41.23m
(135'3)
1
2
Falck, Alecia
9
Western Oregon
38.68m
(126'10.75)
1
3
Litzsey-Adams, Derese
9
Lane (OR)
34.25m
(112'4.25)
1
4
Hidalgo, McKenzie
9
Clackamas
34.13m
(111'11.5)
1
5
Johnston, Marci
10
Southern Oregon
32.31m
(106'0)
1
6
Galick, Rebekah
9
Lane (OR)
31.82m
(104'4.75)
1
7
Morris, Erin
Unattached
31.00m
(101'8.25)
1
8
Hamilton, Grace
12
Warner Pacific
27.40m
(89'10.5)
1
9
Felder, Lynzee
10
Warner Pacific
21.07m
(69'1.5)
1
10
Robinson, Desiray
9
Clackamas
20.36m
(66'9.5)
1
Womens Hammer Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Taylor, Alyssa
10
Lane (OR)
47.61m
(156'2.25)
1
2
Ybarra, Tianna
10
Clackamas
43.72m
(143'5.25)
1
3
Buckles, Breanna
11
Southern Oregon
41.55m
(136'3.75)
1
4
Swim, Kristen
12
Warner Pacific
39.57m
(129'9.75)
1
5
McKinnis, Rachel
10
Clackamas
39.00m
(127'11.25)
1
6
Cook, Allison
12
Western Oregon
38.80m
(127'3.5)
1
7
Pardee, Courtney
9
Clackamas
36.73m
(120'6)
1
8
Dean, Sylvia
9
Western Oregon
36.21m
(118'9.5)
1
10
Collier, Emmi
11
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
11
Limas De La Cruz, Sheila
9
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
9
Wetherell, Emily
12
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Spaulding, Grace
9
Unattached
1.53m
(5'0)
1
2
Robinson, Desiray
9
Clackamas
1.53m
(5'0)
1
3
Moore, Sam
11
Western Oregon
1.53m
(5'0)
1
4
Pengelly, Ericka
9
Clackamas
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
5
LeBuhn, Mitra
9
Lane (OR)
1.47m
(4'9.75)
1
6
Woodcock, Rachel
10
Mt Hood
1.42m
(4'7.75)
1
7
Sink, Helene
10
Southwestern Ore
1.37m
(4'5.75)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hiland, Lauren
11
Western Oregon
4.89m
(16'0.5)
nwi
1
2
McDonagh, Kiki
12
Warner Pacific
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Charmayne
9
Lane (OR)
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Jackson, Amelia
12
Unattached
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
5
Pease, Kinsey
9
Clark College
4.32m
(14'2)
nwi
1
6
Prichett, Jasmine
9
Clark College
3.48m
(11'5)
nwi
1
7
Laible, Rebecca
12
Western Oregon
ND
(--)
nwi
1
8
Folkerts, Mackenzie
10
Lane (OR)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
9
Loomis, Kelsie
9
Lane (OR)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Neal, Alyssa
10
Warner Pacific
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
2
Lisek, Monique
9
Simon Fraser
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Hill, Emma
10
Clackamas
5.34m
(17'6)
nwi
1
4
Dozier, Talisha
9
Southwestern Ore
5.25m
(17'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Lazecki, Natasha
10
Simon Fraser
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
6
Reinholdt, Kylie
9
Western Oregon
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
7
Blalock, Alexia
10
Alaska-Anchorage
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Smith, Hannah
9
Southwestern Ore
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
9
Pitts, Kathryn
10
Southwestern Ore
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Laible, Rebecca
12
Western Oregon
11.68m
(38'3.75)
nwi
1
2
Blalock, Alexia
10
Alaska-Anchorage
11.50m
(37'8.75)
nwi
1
3
Neal, Alyssa
10
Warner Pacific
11.32m
(37'1.5)
nwi
1
4
Sideris, Gayle
Unattached
11.24m
(36'10.5)
nwi
1
5
Hill, Emma
10
Clackamas
11.21m
(36'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Hannah
9
Southwestern Ore
10.91m
(35'9.5)
nwi
1
7
Pitts, Kathryn
10
Southwestern Ore
10.84m
(35'6.75)
nwi
1
8
Reinholdt, Kylie
9
Western Oregon
10.80m
(35'5)
nwi
1
9
Lakes, Shanice
10
Mt Hood
10.73m
(35'2.25)
nwi
1
10
Robinson, Charmayne
9
Lane (OR)
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
11
Brown, Ella
10
Simon Fraser
ND
(--)
nwi
1
12
Spaulding, Grace
9
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richeson, Tiffany
10
Clackamas
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
2
Brennan, Teiryn
9
Western Oregon
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
3
Hampton, Elana
10
Clackamas
2.88m
(9'5.25)
1
4
May, Courtney
9
Southwestern Ore
2.28m
(7'5.75)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
15481 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
0 shares:
Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Shane
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Mt. Hood Outdoor Track Festival
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2016
1
1
2015
1
1
2014
1
1
2012
1
1
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#mt-hood
#track-festival
#twilight-festival
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!